Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Hiking | Child-friendly Game room | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha Florianopolis is nestled 9 minutes' walk from Ribeirão da Ilha and can accommodate up to 4 guests.
The 2-bedroom villa is situated 4.9 km from Armação Beach and 3.2 km from the Peri Lagoon.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are also towels.
The kitchen amenities feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests will find Bar e Restaurante Dox Kiridu 250 metres away. This holiday home is 20 minutes' drive from Hercilio Luz airport and 30 minutes' drive from Main Bus train station.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Ribeirao da Ilha2.5 km
- Nara Guichon4.6 km
- Ribeirao da Ilha Eco Museum550 m
- Baia do Ribeirao4.7 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Lapa2.8 km
- Atelier Jesus Fernandes Azulejos Portugues700 m
- Costa De Dentro4.7 km
- Ribeirao da Ilha600 m
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz17 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Hiking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha from Hercilio Luz airport?
Hercilio Luz airport and Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha?
Yes, Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha?
The minimal price of one night in Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha is $89. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home can have a meal at Restaurante do Museu restaurant serving European dishes. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Florianopolis include Mirante do Morro das Pedras and Praia da Armacao, which are situated 6 and 4.9 km from Casa De Praia Ribeirao Da Ilha respectively. Additionally, Lagoa do Peri (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.